Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Guys

  1. #1
    Newbie
    Points: 850, Level: 11
    Level completed: 34%, Points required for next Level: 100
    Overall activity: 99.2%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!500 Experience Points1 year registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    73
    Points
    850
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Time Online
    1 Day 17 Hrs 21 Mins 54 Secs
    Avg. Time Online
    10 Mins 3 Secs
    My Mood
    Bored
    Country: Mexico

    Guys

    Ok I was deported as a child when I was 14 years old in 2005 while living in the US with a Border Crossing Card. I really don't know what bar they gave me since I was a kid and my mother doesn't remember. Well its been 12 years already (if they gave me the 10 year bar) and i was reading how to re enter the US again after the bar and they said once the 10 year bar is over the process to applying for a visa is like a regular person, soooo, What If i have Daca? I entered ewi and get advance parole? I shouldn't have a problem right?

  2. #2
    Gloriosi
    Points: 9,326, Level: 41
    Level completed: 62%, Points required for next Level: 174
    Overall activity: 13.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Your first Group1000 Experience PointsOverdrive5000 Experience PointsVeteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,000
    Points
    9,326
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    105
    Thanked 653 Times in 527 Posts
    Time Online
    1 Mth 3 Days 18 Hrs 22 Mins 16 Secs
    Avg. Time Online
    24 Mins 48 Secs
    My Mood
    Apprehensive
    Country: United States
    Consult with a lawyer

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to jiqqa For This Useful Post:

    Coventrated (06-19-2017)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •