• Ads

  • Ads

  • Recent Posts

    moonlight

    AOS timelines I've seen

    The latest person that I heard about was approved for green card in 5 months and 9 days and they began to process November applications, they entered

    moonlight Today, 02:38 AM Go to last post
    aleful

    Sponsor

    hi

    yes, the wife is the primary sponsor and would file the i864 as sponsor

    you will file another i864 as the only joint sponsor

    aleful Today, 01:49 AM Go to last post
    Amanajones12

    what to do after 10 year bar deportation

    Yes they can close petitions even if you are waiting out a ban. They did that to us and our waivers were denied because of it. Its better to call and

    Amanajones12 Yesterday, 10:44 PM Go to last post
    newacct

    what to do after 10 year bar deportation

    I think the I-130 should still be good. The NVC has a habit of revoking petitions that have been inactive for more than a year after visas are available

    newacct Yesterday, 09:56 PM Go to last post
    sandiego07

    Sponsor

    Hello,

    My cousin is trying to adjust his status through his USC wife. They filed the I-130 and has been approved. They have asked me to

    sandiego07 Yesterday, 08:56 PM Go to last post
  • Ads